• LANscape® Solutions


  •   
  • FileName: LANscape Catalogue.pdf [read-online]
    • Abstract: one-stop. 30F...8x 9P )F•#ü$ •7Y7¬7Ý @48"/H. •7Y!è7Ý !Ð7$@48"/H. •7Y7¬ /7Y!è ì7Ý @48"/H. •Cí3LFp.) @ 48"/H. •G88Ù9 ... 7Y7¬7Ý. 7Y!è7Ý / 7Y7¬7Ý. 7Y!è7Ý. E 2È* 2Œ. LANscape® Solutions. LANscape® Solutions. PCH & CCH 4 *à:¼ Part Number ...

Download the ebook

LANscape® Solutions
Condensed Fiber Optic and Copper Solutions Guide
Issue 1, APAC
Corning
Cable Systems
LANscape® Solutions
FUTURELINKTM SYSTEM
FutureLinkTM System
Corning FutureLinkTM System Altos LiteTM Gel-Free Cable FutureLink Loose Tube MPC
Single Armor, Single-Jacket All-Dielectric, Central Tube
. • , • ,
• •
• , •
FutureLinkTM System
• CST • Glass yarn
• PE • PE
, • : 2 ~ 288 • : 2 ~ 24
, OM2 50 µm
, OM2 50 µm 6C : A-DQ(BN)2Y 1x6 G50/125 OM2
. 6C : 006CWC-T4131D20 12C : A-DQ(BN)2Y 1x12 G50/125 OM2
12C : 012CWC-T4131D20 24C: A-DQ(BN)2Y 1x24 G50/125 OM2
24C: 024CWC-T4131D20 , OM3 50 µm
, OM3 50 µm 6C : A-DQ(BN)2Y 1x6 G50/125 OM3
6C : 006SWC-T4180D20 12C : A-DQ(BN)2Y 1x12 G50/125 OM3
one-stop 12C : 012SWC-T4180D20 24C: A-DQ(BN)2Y 1x24 G50/125 OM3
24C: 024SWC-T4180D20 , SMF-28e
. , SMF-28e 6C : A-DQ(BN)2Y 1x6
6C : 006EWC-T4101D20 E9/125
• 12C : 012EWC-T4101D20 12C : A-DQ(BN)2Y 1x12 E9/125
• 24C: 024EWC-T4101D20 24C: A-DQ(BN)2Y 1x24 E9/125
• /
/
• Altos All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cable
• FutureLink Central Tube MPC
• ,
• • ,
• • PE
• ( ) • : 2 ~ 288 • ,
• (OTDR ) • Glass yarn,
• , OM2 50 µm •
6C : 006CW4-T4131D20 • LSZH, FRNC
• • : 4 ~ 24
12C : 012CW4-T4131D20
24C: 024CW4-T4131D20 , OM2 50 µm
, OM3 50 µm 6C : LCXLM1-K0006-B700
6C : 006SW4-T4180D20 12C : LCXLM1-K0012-B700
12C : 012SW4-T4180D20 24C: LCXLM1-K0024-B700
24C: 024SW4-T4180D20 , OM3 50 µm
, SMF-28e 6C : LCXLM1-K0006-D700
6C : 006EW4-T4101D20 12C : LCXLM1-K0012-D700
12C : 012EW4-T4101D20 24C: LCXLM1-K0024-D700
24C: 024EW4-T4101D20 , SMF-28e
6C : LCXLM1-D0006-U700
12C : LCXLM1-D0012-U700
FutureLink Loose Tube MPC 24C: LCXLM1-D0024-U700
Single Armored, Central Tube
• , FutureLink Indoor Cables i-MIC

• Central Loose Tube

• CST • ,
• PE • 900µm tight buffered fiber
• : 2 ~ 24 • LSZH, FRNC
, OM2 50 µm • : 2 ~ 24
6C : A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y 1x6 G50/125 OM2 , OM2 50 µm
12C : A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y 1x12 G50/125 OM2 6C : LCXLI2-L5006-B700
24C: A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y 1x24 G50/125 OM2 12C : LCXLI2-L5012-B700
, OM3 50 µm 24C: LCXLI2-L5024-B700
6C : A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y 1x6 G50/125 OM3 , OM3 50 µm
12C : A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y 1x12 G50/125 OM3 6C : LCXLI2-L5006-D700
24C: A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y 1x24 G50/125 OM3 12C : LCXLI2-L5012-D700
, SMF-28e 24C: LCXLI2-L5024-D700
6C : A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y 1x6 E9/125 , SMF-28e
12C : A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y 1x12 E9/125 6C : LCXLI2-D5006-U700
24C: A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y 1x24 E9/125 12C : LCXLI2-D5012-U700
24C: LCXLI2-D5024-U700
LANscape® Solutions
UniCam® Connectors Rack
PCH & CCH Universal
• ,
• Termination (2 )



• 1U
Part Number •
PretiumTM (PCH), Closet Part Number
95-200-41 : SC Connector, SM (CCH) WAXWSV-02408-C005 : Breakout
95-000-40 : SC Connector, 62.5um •19in rack Version
95-050-41 : SC Connector, 50um • ~ 4RU
1 WAXWSV-02408-C006 : Splice box
95-050-40-X : SC Connector, 50um, OM3 • Snap-in adaptor version

95-200-98 : LC Connector, SM •CCH connector panel •
Universal
95-000-99 : LC Connector, 62.5um •144
95-050-99 : LC Connector, 50um (LC & MTRJ : 288) • dup, LC dup, ST,
SC
95-050-99-X : LC Connector, 50um, OM3 MTRJ
Part Number
95-200-51 : ST Connector, SM Part Number
PCH-01U : Accepts up to 2 connector panels
95-000-50 : ST Connector, 62.5um LAXLSM-00208-C000 : SC dup, SM
PCH-04U : Accepts up to 12 connector
95-050-51 : ST Connector, 50um LAXLSM-00208-C001 : SC dup, MM
panels
95-050-51-X : ST Connector, 50um, OM3 LAXLSM-00218-C001 : SC dup, MM
CCH-01U : Accepts up to 2 connector panels
CCH-02U : Accepts up to 4 connector panels OM3
92-201-97-P-E : MTRJ Connector, SM LAXLSM-00108-C006 : LC dup, SM
CCH-03U : Accepts up to 6 connector panels
92-001-97-P-E : MTRJ Connector, 62.5um LAXLSM-00108-C007 : LC dup, MM
CCH-04U : Accepts up to 12 connector
92-051-97-P-E : MTRJ Connector, 50um LAXLSM-00118-C007 : LC dup, MM
panels
92-051-97-P-E-X : MTRJ Connector, OM3
50um, OM3 CCH LAXLSM-00108-C000 : ST, SM
LAXLSM-00108-C001 : ST, MM
LAXLSM-00108-C004 : MTRJ for
UniCam®
SM/MM
WAXWSM-00108-C001 : Blank modules
WCH

CCH PCH

SC, ST, LC, MTRJ & FC, single-mode &
multi-mode
• Part Number
: Multimode/single-mode CCH-CPxx-yy
SC, ST, FC, LC, and MT-RJ
• xx- :
• 06, 08, 12 and 24
• VFL (24 : MTRJ & LC dup ) • ~ 144
24

SC, LC, ST & MTRJ
Part Number yy-connector type: • CCH
TKT-UNICAM-CTS-SF SC Dup LC Dup
59-SM A9-SM
91-62.5um A8-62.5um Part Number
G7-50um D3-50um WCH-02P : Accepts up to 2 connector
E7-50um, OM3 E4-50um, OM3 panels
WCH-04P : Accepts up to 4 connector
ST MTRJ panels
19T-SM 98-SM WCH-06P : Accepts up to 6 connector
25T-62.5um 97-62.5 panels
G5-50um G1-50um WCH-12P : Accepts up to 12 connector
E5-50um, OM3 E1-50um, OM3 panels
LANscape® Solutions
&
Multi-Function Trays (MFT) Buffer Tube Spider
• tight-
• 250µm ~ 900µm buffered loose tube
• Termination
• Coloring • 2.9 mm subunits
• Part Number
• 24 Part Number SFK-P-xx-yyy-z
• Stack
6 fiber xx – :
25in: FAN-BT25-06 06, 12, 18, 24
Part Number 47in: FAN-BT47-06
Splice Tray
yyy – :
S46998-A4-A40 : MFT splice tray (pack of 12 fiber 900 –accepts 900µm fiber
10) 25in: FAN-BT25-12 250 –accepts 250µm fiber
C46197-K11-C8 : MFT splice cover 47in: FAN-BT47-12
(individual pack)
z –fiber type color coding:
M –orange (multimode)
Splice Protector
S –yellow (single-mode)
S46999-A16-A4 : Heat shrink splice
protector, 60mm (pack of 100)
S46998-A4-A29: Heat shrink splice
protector, 45mm (pack of 100)
Inline Closure UCAO
CamSplice™ (UCAO-4-9 MFT)


Part Number •
• Sealing
tt tt ww xxxxx yyy z
• ,
• •
• Universal tt –Connector type:
Multi-mode Single-mode •

• alignment mechanism 05 –LC Dup 04 –LC Dup
17 –FC 54 –FC • silicon
• Index-matching gel Sealing
• ( ) 50 –ST 61 –ST
57 –SC Dup 72 –SC Dup •5 MFT 120
97 –MTRJ 98 –MTRJ
Part Number
ww – : 01 or 02
Part Number S45754-A3-A56 : UCAO 4-9 MFT Kit
xxxxx – :
95-000-04 : CamSplice™ Mechanical S45756-M7-A2 : 4-cable entry set
Zipcord cables 2.9mm 2.0mm
Splices (6 per pack) S45756-M5-A2 : Wall/pole mounting kit
SM R5131 R5120
S45756-M5-A1 : Aerial hanging device
62.5µm K5141 K5120
TKT-100-02 : CamSplice Tool Kit incl. S45756-M3-A2 : Anti-access device
50µm C5131 C5120
cleaver S45056-M130-A2: Desiccant 30g
50µm, OM3 S5180 S5120
2104040-01 : CamSplice Assembly S45756-M5-A7 : System for tightness testing
Fixture (incl. valve, plug, sealing paste, 10pcs)
yyy –
001 to 999
*Splice trays and splice protection to be
purchased separately
z –Unit of measurement: M for Meter, F for Feet
: SC dup to SC dup SM 2m patch cord
727202R5131002M
LANscape® Solutions
PLUG & PLAY™ UNIVERSAL SYSTEMS WARRANTY
Extended Warranty – Extra
Plug & Play™ Value
.
Plug & Play™ MPT , MT-RJ LANscape®
LC . LANscape
Plug & Play™ , High-end Copper Solution
. 25 Warranty
60% , 75% . .
Warranty total system
performance
CCH Module
.
PCH Connector Housing Rack
MTP to LC EWP
Switch
25 .
LANscape® EWP 25-year
system warranty
(cables, connectivity, and
MTP to LC
Harness MTP interconnecting hardware)
Trunk
CCH Panel with EWP
MTP adapter
Partner
.
MTP Extender
Trunk
CCH Module
MTP to LC
Features:
• High density ribbon cabling and MTP
® Connector-based trunking for
space saving, convenient fiber
deployment
• No special polarity components or
polarity concerns during link
configuration and reconfiguration
• Factory-generated solutions for
improved system performance,
component compatibility and
consistent quality
• Universal wired modular system Corning Cable Systems Pty Ltd
components enable fast and simple Asia Pacific Region
networking moves, adds and changes Tel: +65 67336511
without polarity concerns associated Fax: +65 67362429
http://www.corning.com/cablesystems
with special polarity compensating
components Corning Cable Systems reserves the right to
• Universal wired Plug & Play Systems improve, enhance and modify the features and
specifications of Corning Cable Systems’ products
provide a simple migration path without prior notification. LANscape, MIC, MPC,
between 2-fiber and parallel Plug & Play and UniCam are registered trademarks
of Corning Cable Systems Brands, Inc. CamSplice,
applications FutureLink, LSZH and Pretium are trademarks of
Corning Cable Systems Brands, Inc. ST is a
registered trademark
of Lucent Technologies. E2000 is a trademark of
Diamond SA. MTP is a registered trademark of
Ordering Information USConec, Ltd. Discovering Beyond Imagination is a
Please contact our Corning Cable trademark of Corning Incorporated. All other
trademarks are the properties of their respective
Systems’ Sales Representative for owners. Corning Cable
assistance with ordering Play and Play Systems is ISO 9001 certified. © 2005 Corning
products. Cable Systems. All rights reserved. Published in the
EU.
EUR-222-AP / 10.2005 / pdf
FutureCom™
LANscape® Solutions
FUTURECOMTM SYSTEM STP
FutureCom F FutureCom 10TEN
FutureComTM System
Category 7 S/FTP System Category 6A S/FTP System
•IEEE 10GEthernet over copper (100m) • Guaranteed support for IEEE 10
Corning LANscape®
•10 Gigabit Ethernet & Multimedia Ethernet over copper (100m)
FutureCom System 100MHz
•Cable sharing – • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
~ 1500MHz
• 1 x 100BaseT + 2 Voice/ outlet
(i)
. • 2 x 100BaseT / outlet
(ii)
FutureCom System • 4 x Voice / outlet
(iii) Cat 6A S/FTP 550/23 LSOH Cable(550MHz)
. P/N: CCXEDB-D0047-C001-L7
Cat7+ S/FTP 1500/22, S/FTP 1200/22,
System Cat Type TX Rate S/FTP 1000/23 cables available upon Cat 6A 10TEN Module
request. P/N: CAXTSM-00112-C001
Cat 7 S/FTP 800/22 LSOH Cable
F 7 S/FT 10Gb/s+ (800MHz)
P Cat 6 A 10TEN patch cord
P/N: CCXEDB-F0047-C001-L7
1m - P/N: CCATGB-Go002-A010-C0
Cat 7 S/FTP 600/23s LSOH Cable
10TEN 6A S/FT 10Gb/s 2m - P/N: CCATGB-Go002-A020-C0
(600MHz)
P P/N: CCXEDR-D0047-C001-L7
3m - P/N: CCATGB-Go002-A030-C0
o: 1=gray, 2=blue, 3=yellow, 4=green
E 6 F/FT 2.4Gb/s Cat 7+ S1200 Connector 5=red, 6=black
P P/N: CAXFSS-00100-C004
FutureComTM E
D 5E F/UT 1.2Gb/s
P
Category 6 F/FTP System
Cat 7+ S1200 Module •Supports 2.4Gbps Transmission
UE 6 UTP 2.4Gb/s P/N: CAXFSM-00100-C001 •Gigabit Ethernet
UD 5E UTP 1.2Gb/s Cat 7 S/FTP 4-Pair Patch Cord
(S1200/4 pr both ends), Gray
Supports 10/100/1000/10GBase-T Cat 6 F/FTP 450/23 Cable(450MHz)
FutureCom system 1m - P/N: CCAFGB-G1022-A010-C0 LSOH P/N: CCXDDA-D0047-C001-X2
configuration 2m - P/N: CCAFGB-G1022-A020-C0 Cat 6 F/UTP 450/23 Cable (450MHz)
. 3m - P/N: CCAFGB-G1022-A030-C0 LSOH P/N: CCXCDE-B0047-C001-L7
Cat 6 S/FTP Patch Cord Cat 6 S 250 Module
(S1200/4 pr –RJ45) P/N: CAXESM-00100-C001
Supports 10/100/1000Base-T
FurueCom 1m - P/N: CCAFGB-Go021-A010-C0 Cat 6 S/FTP Patch Cord
2m - P/N: CCAFGB-Go021-A020-C0 1m - P/N: CCAEGB-Go002-A010-C0
3m - P/N: CCAFGB-Go021-A030-C0
. 2m - P/N: CCAEGB-Go002-A020-C0
o: 1=gray, 2=blue, 3=yellow, 4=green 3m - P/N: CCAEGB-Go002-A030-C0
5=red, 6=black o: 1=gray, 2=blue, 3=yellow, 4=green
Cat 5 S/FTP Patch Cord 5=red, 6=black
Module Outlet (S1200/2 pr –RJ45)
Supports 10/100Base-T FutureComTM D
1m - P/N: CCAFGD-Do124-A010-C1 Category 5E F/UTP System
2m - P/N: CCAFGD-Do124-A020-C1 •Supports 1.2Gbps Transmission
Cable 3m - P/N: CCAFGD-Do124-A030-C1 •Gigabit Ethernet
o: 1=gray, 4=green
UTP Flex PVC Patch Cord 1 pair
(S1200/1 pr –RJ11), black
For analog voice Cat 5E F/UTP 300/24 Cable (300MHz)
1m - P/N: CCAFOC-A6028-A010-C0 PVC P/N: CCXDLE-C0047-C001-X1
2m - P/N: CCAFOC-A6028-A020-C0 LSOH P/N: CCXDEE-C0047-C001-X1
Patch Panel
3m - P/N: CCAFOC-A6028-A030-C0
Cat 5E S100 Module
Patch Cable P/N: CAXDSM-00100-C001
S1200 Module Adapter for faceplate
P/N: CAXFSN-00110-C001
Cat 5E SF/UTP Patch Cord
1m - P/N: CCADGF-Do002-A010-C0
Cat 7+ Patch Panel for max 24 2m - P/N: CCADGF-Do002-A020-C0
S1200 modules 3m - P/N: CCADGF-Do002-A030-C0
With integrated strain relief o: 1=gray, 2=blue, 3=yellow, 4=green
P/N: CAXFSV-02400-C002 5=red, 6=black
FutureCom™
LANscape® Solutions
UTP / WARRANTY
FutureComTM UE Extended Warranty – Extra
Category 6 UTP System Faceplate frame cover, 87x87mm, Value
•Supports 2.4 Gbps pure white
Transmission P/N: WAXWSE-00001-C005 LANscape®
•Gigabit Ethernet Universal module housing, angled, LANscape
for 2 modules High-end Copper Solution
P/N: WAXWSE-V0201-C002 25 Warranty
Cat 6 UTP 250/23 Cable(250MHz)
PVC P/N: CCXVKE-B0042-C001-X1 .
Universal module housing, integrated
LSOH P/N: CCXVDE-B0042-C001-X1 shutters, angled, for 2 modules
Warranty total system
P/N: CAXCSE-V0201-C001 performance
Cat 6 U250 Module .
P/N: CAXVSM-00100-C001 Surface housing, 87x87mm, EWP
pure white
Cat 6 UTP Patch Cord P/N: WAXWSE-00001-C004
1m - P/N: CCAVGB-Do002-A010-C0
2m - P/N: CCAVGB-Do002-A020-C0 Combi-Frame Faceplate, 67x110mm, 25 .
3m - P/N: CCAVGB-Do002-A030-C0 US Style, pure white LANscape® EWP 25-year
o: 1=gray, 2=blue, 4=green P/N: WAXWSE-V0201-C004
system warranty
Surface housing for Combi-Frame, (cables, connectivity, and
67x110mm, US Style, pure white interconnecting hardware)
FutureCom UD P/N: WAXWSE-00001-C008
Category 5E UTP System EWP
•Supports 1.2 Gbps Blank cover, 1 slot: Partner
White P/N: WAXWSM-00101-C001 .
Transmission Black P/N: WAXWSM-00108-C001
•Gigabit Ethernet
Consolidation Point, 12 port
P/N: WAXWSW-00008-C015
Cat 5E UTP 100/24 Cable(100MHz)
PVC P/N: CCXULE-A0047-C004-X1
LSOH P/N: CCXUEE-A0047-C004-X1
Cat 5E U100 Module
P/N: CAXUSM-00100-C001
Cat 5E UTP Patch Cord
1m - P/N: CCAUGE-Do002-A010-C0
2m - P/N: CCAUGE-Do002-A020-C0 Patch Panel for max 24 Modules w/ strain
3m - P/N: CCAUGE-Do002-A030-C0 Relief For Cat5E, Cat6, 10TEN modules
o: 1=gray, 2=blue, 3=yellow, 4=Green Stainless Steel P/N: WAXWSV-02400-C001
5=red, 6=black Black P/N: WAXWSV-02408-C001
TOOLS
Assembly tool kit for FutureCom Patch Panel for max 24 Modules
For Cat5E, Cat6, 10TEN modules Corning Cable Systems Pty Ltd
Modules
Stainless Steel P/N: WAXWSV-02400-C002 Asia Pacific Region
P/N: CAXCSN-00000-C005
Black P/N: WAXWSV-02408-C002 Tel: +65 67336511
Fax: +65 67362429
Pliers for S1200 http://www.corning.com/cablesystems
modules
P/N: CAXCSN-00000- Corning Cable Systems reserves the right to
C008 improve, enhance and modify the features and
specifications of Corning Cable Systems’ products
Assembly Tool for S1200 Cable Management Panel without prior notification. LANscape, MIC, MPC,
Stainless Steel P/N: WAXWSW-00000-C007 Plug & Play and UniCam are registered trademarks
modules of Corning Cable Systems Brands, Inc. CamSplice,
P/N: CAXCSN-00000-C001 Black P/N: WAXWSW-00008-C007 FutureLink, LSZH and Pretium are trademarks of
Corning Cable Systems Brands, Inc. ST is a
Basic Assembly Tool for S/U250, registered trademark
of Lucent Technologies. E2000 is a trademark of
S/U100 Diamond SA. MTP is a registered trademark of
modules USConec, Ltd. Discovering Beyond Imagination is a
P/N: CAXCSN-00000-C007 trademark of Corning Incorporated. All other
trademarks are the properties of their respective
FutureCom Cat 3 Tel Patch Panel owners. Corning Cable
Professional Module pliers for
25 ports RJ45 1U, P/N: CAXCSV-02500- Systems is ISO 9001 certified. © 2005 Corning
FutureCom S/U250, S/U100


Use: 0.0237